KEEP UP TO DATE

CONNECT  facebook youtube instagram twitter soundcloud
search advanced search

ALUMNI

Bernadette Abegglen-Verazzi
Former Deputy Director
Allyson Alert
Former Specialist
Gordon Alexander
Former Director
Social Policies
Nikola Balvin
Former Specialist
Research management, governance and uptake
Prerna Banati
Deputy Director a.i.
Adolescents
Paolo Basurto
Former Deputy Director
Susan Bissell
Former Chief of Unit
Child protection
Andrea Brilli
Former Sr Associate
Zlata Bruckauf
Former Consultant
Child poverty
Jasmina Byrne
Former Specialist
Child protection, Global kids online
Stuart Cameron
Former Consultant
Luigi Capriotti
Former Sr Associate
Yekaterina Chzhen
Social Policy Specialist
Child poverty
Sarah Cook
Former Director
Social Policies
Giovanni Andrea Cornia
Former Chief of Unit
Transitional economies - Transmonee
Richard de Groot
Consultant
Social Policies
Marlous de Milliano
Former Consultant
Child poverty
Chris De Neubourg
Former Chief of Unit
Child poverty
Bernadette Delaney
Former Associate
James Elder
Former Chief of Unit
Communication
Gaspar Fajth
Former Officer
Transitional economies - Transmonee
Maryam Farzanegan
Former Specialist
Lucia Ferrone
Former Consultant
Child poverty
Simona Galbiati
Former Officer
Harmful practices
Dora Giusti
Former Officer
Michelle Godwin
Sr. Programme Manager
Karin Heissler
Former Specialist
Salvador Herencia
Former Chief of Unit
James R. Himes
Former Director
Lisa Hjelm
Former Consultant
Child poverty
Goran Holmqvist
Former Deputy Director
Social Policies
Nadia Jessop
Consultant
Education
Mehr Khan Williams
Former Director
Marco Kools
Former Officer
Eve Leckey
Former Assistant
Patricia Light
Former Officer
Ann Linnarsson
Former Officer
Child protection
Heidi Loening-Voysey
Former Specialist
Child protection, Parenting
Bruno Martorano
Former Consultant
Child poverty
Mary Catherine Maternowska
Former Specialist
Violence against children
Andrew Mawson
Former Chief of Unit
Leonardo Menchini
Former Specialist
Child poverty, Transitional economies - Transmonee
John Micklewright
Former Chief of Unit
Michael Miller
Former Consultant
Michelle Mills
Consultant
Francesca Moneti
Former Chief of Unit
Harmful practices, Social norms
Marta Moratti
Former Consultant
Marie Mukangendo
Former Specialist
Former Communication Specialist
Susanna Nordh
Former Consultant
Tia Palermo
Sr. Social Policy Specialist
Cash transfers
David Parker
Former Deputy Director
Development economics
Audrey Pereira
Former Consultant
Cash transfers
Ilze Plavgo
Former Consultant
Social Policies
Alina Potts
Former Specialist
Child protection
Leah Prencipe
Consultant
Evaluation and data
Rayyan Sabet-Parry
Former Consultant
Francisco Sanchez
Former Chief of Unit
Marta Santos Pais
Former Director
Children's Rights
Jeremy Shusterman
Former Consultant
Migration
Saudamini Siegrist
Former Officer
Transitional Justice
Stephen C. Smith
Former Research Fellow
Nobuko Takahashi
Operation Officer
Luca Tiberti
Former Consultant
Emilia Toczydlowska
Former Consultant
Child poverty
Robertus Van Kippersluis
Former Chief of Unit
Research management, governance and uptake
Trond Waage
Former Consultant
Children's Rights Mechanisms
Kathy Wyper
Former Assistant
Otoe Yoda
Former Officer