Logo UNICEF Innocenti
Office of Research-Innocenti
menu icon

Staff

Director's Office

Patricia Arquero Caballero
Sr. Executive Associate

Ewa Zgrzywa
Partnerships Specialist

Patrizia Faustini
Communication Specialist

Strategic Planning and Convening

David Anthony
Chief, Strategic Planning and Convening

Claire Akehurst
Programme Associate

Bernadette Rai
Planning and Monitoring Specialist

Sarah Crowe
Public Affairs Manager

Daniel Kardefelt Winther
Research Manager (Children and Digital Technology)

Marium Saeed
Researcher (Children and Digital Technology)

Rogers Twesigye
Researcher (Children and Digital Technology)

Eugenie Kodogo
Researcher (Child and Adolescent Participation)

Shai Naides
Programme Manager

Camila Perera Aladro
Researcher (Children and Digital Technology)

Angela Davis
Researcher (Children and Digital Technology)

Jennifer Quarti
Project Manager (Children and Digital Technology)

Yoonie Choi
Partnerships Specialist

Child Rights and Protection

Ramya Subrahmanian
Chief, Child Rights and Protection

Alessandra Guedes
Gender and development manager (Research)

Elena Camilletti
Research Officer (Gender & Adolescence)

Josiah Kaplan
Child Protection Specialist

Roselyn Sekai Kapungu
Child Protection Specialist

Zahrah Nesbitt-Ahmed
Gender and development manager (Research)

Floriza Gennari
Consultant

Manahil Siddiqi
Consultant

Anna Zongollowicz
Consultant

Claudia Mir
Consultant

Camila Porto
Consultant

Zeudi Liew
Consultant

A K Shiva Kumar
Consultant

Flavia Galvani
Consultant

Mark Gill
Consultant

Lucy Hovil
Consultant

Maximo Jaramillo
Consultant

Tessa Griffiths
Programme Assistant

Social and Economic Policy

Dominic Richardson
Chief, Social and Economic Policy

Nyasha Tirivayi
Social Policy Manager

Gwyther Rees
Social & Economic Policy Manager

Frank Otchere
Social Policy Manager

Valeria Groppo
Social Policy Specialist

Mathilde Van Drooghenbroeck
Social Policy Specialist

Alessandro Carraro
Social Policy Specialist

Lisa Gastaldin
Programme Assistant

Catherine Agg
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Francesca Viola
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Kaku Attah Damoah
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Essa Chanie Mussa
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Eszter Timar
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Jessica Daminelli
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Vera Bersudskaya
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Maria Klara Kuss
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Sabbiana Cunsolo
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Nicholas Mathers
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Maria Rosaria Centrone
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Sofia Af Hallstrom
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Getu Demeke Alene
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Musharavati Ephraim Munyanyi
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Hamidou Taffa Abdoul-Azize
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Yajna Elouard
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Richard de Groot
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Margherita Squarcina
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Raya Mihaylova
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Thibault Uytterhaegen
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Valentina Mutti
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Victor Cebotari
Social and Economic Policy Researcher

Education

Mathieu Brossard
Chief, Education

Thomas Dreesen
Education Research Manager

Despina Karamperidou
Education Research Manager

Renaud Comba
Education Research Manager

Jessica Bergmann
Education Research Manager

Ghalia Ghawi
Education Research Manager

Marta Carnelli
Education Research Manager

Amparo Barrera
Programme Assistant

Luca Maria Pesando
Education Researcher (Foundational Learning)

Chiara Pasquini
Education Researcher (Sports for Development)

Marco Valenza
Education Researcher (Innovations)

Ximena Jativa
Education Researcher (Teachers)

Rafael Pontuschka
Education Researcher (Innovations)

Bella Baghdasaryan
Education Researcher (Early Childhood)

Arsène Kafando
Education Researcher (Foundational Learning)

Sophia Kan
Education Researcher (Innovations)

Alexis Le Nestour
Education Researcher (Foundational Learning)

Sonakshi Sharma
Education Researcher (Foundational Learning)

Michelle Mills
Education Researcher (Sports for Development)

Ieva Raudonytė
Education Researcher (Foundational Learning)

Svetlana Poleschuk
Education Researcher (Digital Learning)

Andrea Lepine
Education Researcher (Foundational Learning)

Kevin Clidoro
Education Researcher (Foundational Learning)

Stefania Vindrola
Education Researcher (Early Childhood)

Ana Luiza Minardi
Education Researcher (Foundational Learning)

Benjamin Blevins
Education Researcher (Foundational Learning)

Mabruk Kabir
Education Researcher (Teachers)

Joaquin Cárceles
Education Researcher (Digital Learning)

Sophia Torres
Education Researcher (Digital Learning)

Pierre Gouëdard
Education Researcher (Teachers)

Cristina Ramos
Education Researcher (Gender)

Michèle Boujikian
Education Researcher (Foundational Learning)

Henry Kulaya
Education Researcher (Foundational Learning)

Bertrand Tameza
Education Researcher (Foundational Learning)

Morane Verhoeven
Consultant

Annika Rigole
Education Researcher (Foundational Learning)

Savannah Smith
Internship

Research Facilitation & Knowledge Management

Benjamin Hickler
Behavioural Science Research Manager (C4D)

Emanuela Bianchera
Research and Knowledge Management Specialist

Shivit Bakrania
Knowledge Management Specialist

Alessandra Ipince
Research and Knowledge Management Specialist

Jorinde van de Scheur
Research and Knowledge Management Specialist (Uptake and Impact)

Nilam McGrath
Consultant

Ruichuan Yu
Research and Knowledge Management Specialist

Taitos Matafeni
Research and Knowledge Management Specialist

Gavin Wood
Disability Research Manager

Anil Thota
Consultant

Ebele Mogo
Consultant

Dominic Igbelina
Consultant

Chuka Emezue
Consultant

Cristina Pozneanscaia
Research and Knowledge Management Specialist (Evidence Synthesis)

Communication

Sarah Marchant
Editorial Associate

Alessandra Solazzo
Administrative Assistant

Cristina Pizzolato
Communication Specialist

Lara Stefanizzi
Administrative Assistant

Stephanie Curran
Communication Specialist

Yasmina Nuny Silva
Communication Specialist

Sabrina Gill
Communication Specialist

Operations

Arno Johnstone
Chief, Operations

Laura Meucci
Senior Operation Officer

Josephine Dariol
Sr. Human Resources Associate

Flora Zecchi
Administrative Assistant

Daniele Regoli
Administrative Assistant

Maura Miarelli
Administrative Assistant