KEEP UP TO DATE

CONNECT  facebook youtube instagram twitter soundcloud
search advanced search

STAFF

Director's Office

Priscilla Idele

Director a.i.

Cinzia Iusco Bruschi

Sr. Executive Associate

Michelle Godwin

Sr. Programme Manager

Elena Camilletti

Consultant

Ewa Zgrzywa

Consultant

Sarah Crowe

Senior Advisor - Convening

Child Protection

Ramya Subrahmanian

Chief, Child Rights and Protection

Daniel Kardefelt Winther

Research Specialist (Digital)

Claire Akehurst

Programme Assistant

Gavin Wood

Research & Evaluation Manager (Humanitarian)

Iolanda Genovese

Research Officer

Olivia Bueno

Consultant

Mark Gill

Consultant

Matilde Rocca

Consultant

Lucy Hovil

Consultant

Rogers Twesigye

Consultant

Marium Hussein

Consultant

Social and Economic Policy

Yekaterina Chzhen

Social Policy Specialist

Tia Palermo

Sr. Social Policy Specialist

Amber Peterman

Consultant

Jacobus De Hoop

Humanitarian Policy Specialist (Research)

Lisa Gastaldini

Programme Assistant

Gwyther Rees

Consultant

Luisa Natali

Social Policy Specialist

Anna Gromada

Consultant

Elsa Valli

Consultant

Valeria Groppo

Social Policy Specialist

Lusajo Kajula

Consultant

Jennifer Waidler

Consultant

Maja Gavrilovic

Consultant

Cristina Cirillo

Consultant

Francesca Viola

Consultant

Frank Otchere

Social Policy Specialist

Education

Matthieu Brossard

Sr. Education Specialist

Victor Cebotari

Consultant

Juliana Zapata

Consultant

Bindu Sunny

Consultant

Christine Han Yue

Consultant

Cirenia Chavez

Consultant

Artur Borkowski

Consultant

Brianna Guidorzi

Consultant

Spogmai Akseer

Consultant

Silvia Peirolo

Consultant

Knowledge Management and Research Facilitation

Kerry Albright

Chief, Knowledge Management/Research Facilitation

Gabrielle Berman

Senior Advisor - Ethics in Evidence Generation

Emanuela Bianchera

Knowledge Management Specialist

Patricia Arquero Caballero

Programme Assistant

Camille Neyhouser

Knowledge Management Specialist

Shivit Bakrania

Consultant

Communication

Dale Rutstein

Chief, Communication

Kathleen Sullivan

Communication Specialist

Patrizia Faustini

Sr. Communication Associate

Sarah Marchant

Editorial Associate

Angie Lee

Consultant

Operations

Nobuko Takahashi

Operation Officer

Laura Meucci

Sr. Administrative and Finance Associate

Josephine Dariol

Sr. Human Resources Associate

Flora Zecchi

Administrative Assistant

Daniele Regoli

Administrative Assistant

George Merfu

Sr. ICT Associate